Make Their Day Nominate a friend for a delicious surprise…

Every month, we pick a few deserving souls from your nominations and send them beautiful hatboxes full of our scrumptious sweet and savoury bakes on your behalf.

To nominate, simply fill in the form below explaining why you think your friend deserves a delicious surprise and we’ll do the rest. That’s it! No catches, no terms and conditions and no small print. Good luck!

Your details

Your friend’s details

  • Illustration Illustration

    Last Month’s Winners

    These lucky people were nominated to receive a beautiful hatbox:

    January Winners

    Martin Robertson nominated by
    Bethany Lawrie
    Heather Carter nominated by Ryan Carter

    December Winners

    Jeanne Martin nominated by Paul Martin
    Sue Jacobs nominated by Jenette Davies
    Olusola Oyeleye nominated by Folasade Oyeleye
    Joe Loach-Smith nominated by Linda Loach
    Claire Taylor nominated by Lucy Taylor

    November Winners

    Gill Botting nominated by Sam Crowe
    John Borthwick nominated by Lesley Borthwick
    Robin Greaves nominated by Caroline Bagnall
    Lesley Lazenby nominated by John Lazenby
    Aimee Davies nominated by Joanne Penny
    Benjamin Falcon nominated by Dilya Ryskeldinova
    Lynne Highy nominated by Kate Highy
    Margaret Gough nominated by Stephanie Hunt
    Janine Martin nominated by Jayanti Mohan

    October Winners

    Marian Fievez nominated by Peggy Muncie
    Louise Bennett nominated by Dionne Stone
    Andrew Downie nominated by Lauren Nash
    Elaine Bates nominated by Autumn Bates
    Leigh Lowdon nominated by Cate Wall
    Melanie Evans nominated by Justin Roberts
    ElaineWardley nominated by Jenny Wardley
    Paul Eason nominated by Sam Eason
    Minisha nominated by Ambhika Rana

    September Winners

    Ken Darby nominated by Holly Darby
    Hannah McFadden nominated by Diane McFadden
    Sara Vali nominated by Flora Death
    Bernice Subow nominated by Sue Selway
    Lynda Ellard nominated by Lynsey Ellard
    Natalie Jones nominated by Janet Bagnall

    August Winners

    Tricia & Peter Clements nominated by Samantha Sewell
    Kate Payne nominated by Teresa Payne
    Rachelle Brown nominated by Sarah Addison
    Bobbie Mellor nominated by Bridget Mellor
    Emma Woodhouse nominated by Mandy Doherty
    Will Carver nominated by Kirsty Carver
    Tom Hames nominated by Evey Howley

    July Winners

    Annie Ethunandan nominated by Tanuvi Ethunandan
    Helen Cotton nominated by Jane Cotton
    Jane Jones nominated by Tracy Thomas
    Jennifer Coole nominated by Sarah Warren
    Chris Poole nominated by Mary Holmes
    Robin Palmer nominated by Julia Russell
    Gail Gracie nominated by Peggy Muncie

    June Winners

    Katie Bradfield nominated by Sarah Bradfield
    Sophie OConnor nominated by Julie OConnor
    Alan Atkinson nominated by Hayley Palmer
    Liz Coll nominated by Susan Casey
    Claire Ramsden nominated by Bethan-Dove Ramsden
    Janette McMaw nominated by Paula McMaw
    Paul Redfern nominated by Debra Martin

    May Winners

    Lyn Kent nominated by Vicky Kent
    Richie Ingram nominated by Holly Ridout
    John Readman nominated by Dawn Redman
    Anne Wolfenden nominated by Jo Frost
    Hannah Gostling nominated by Toby Holland
    Jon Harris nominated by Jennifer Harris
    Jamie McCartan nominated by Pete O’Neill